Season 9 – Squads

s9-squads

Confirmed squads

ADELAIDE UNITED

1.Eliza CAMPBELL (gk), 2.Cheyenne HAMMOND, 4.Emily HODGSON, 5.MÔNICA, 6.Ally LADAS, 7.Stella RIGON (c), 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Marijana RAJCIC, 10.Racheal QUIGLEY, 11.Sofia HUERTA, 12.Adriana JONES, 14.Grace ABBEY, 15.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 16.Kelsey ZAFIRIDIS, 17.Dragana KLJAJIC, 18.Isabella SCALZI, 20.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 21.Claudia JENKINS (gk), 24.Danielle COLAPRICO, 25.Katie NAUGHTON, 30.Alex CHIDIAC

BRISBANE ROAR

1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (gk), 2.Nina FRAUSING-PEDERSEN, 3.Amy CHAPMAN, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5.Brooke SPENCE, 6.Angela BEARD, 7.Sunny FRANCO, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Cortnee VINE, 10.Katrina GORRY, 11.Maili FORBES, 12.Allira TOBY, 13.Tameka BUTT, 14.Summer O’BRIEN, 15.Abbey LLOYD, 17.Emily GIELNIK, 18.Maddy EVANS, 19.Natalie TATHEM, 20.Georgina WORTH (gk)

CANBERRA UNITED

1.Trudy BURKE (gk), 2. Yukari KINGA, 3. Julia DE ANGELIS, 4. Clare HUNT, 5. Jenna MCCORMICK, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 8. Hayley RASO, 9. Jasmyne SPENCER, 10. Grace MAHER, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Hannah BREWER, 13. Celeste BOUREILLE, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 15. Emma CHECKER, 16. Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 17. Laura HUGHES, 19. Nickoletta FLANNERY, 20. Georgia BORIC (gk), 22. Stephanie OCHS

MELBOURNE CITY

1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Teigen ALLEN, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Rachel BINNING, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY, 9.Larissa CRUMMER, 10.Jessica FISHLOCK, 11.Erika TYMRAK, 12.Olivia ELLIS, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 14.Melina AYRES, 15.Amy JACKSON, 16. Beverly YANEZ, 17.Marianna TABAIN, 18.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI, 19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC, 30.Kelsey QUINN (gk)

MELBOURNE VICTORY

1.Bianca HENNINGER (gk), 2.Alexandra NATOLI, 3.Alex CHEAL, 4.Melissa TARANTO, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.Lia PRIVITELLI, 8.Ayesha NORRIE, 9.Natasha DOWIE, 10.Christine NAIRN (c), 11.Melindaj BARBIERI, 13.Laura SPIRANOVIC, 14.Selin KURALAY, 15.Adriana TARANTO, 16.Samantha JOHNSON, 17.Gulcan KOCA, 19.Rachel ALONSO, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 22.Caitlin FRIEND, 25.Kariah WHITE

NEWCASTLE JETS

1.Kelsey WYS (gk), 2.Sophie NENADOVIC, 3.Elizabeth O’REILLY, 4.Megan OYSTER, 5.Arin GILLILAND, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON (c), 8.Emma STANBURY, 9.Jennifer HOY, 10.Rhali DOBSON, 11.Tara PENDER, 12.Chloe LOGARZO, 13. Grace MACINTYRE, 14.Brooke MILLER, 15.Elizabeth COPUS-BROWN, 16.Liana DANASKOS, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Ashlee BRODIGAN, 20.Claire COELHO (gk)

PERTH GLORY

1.Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 2.Sarah CARROLL, 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ, 5.Patricia CHARALAMBOUS, 6.Carla BENNETT, 7.Nicole STANTON, 8.Shawn BILLAM, 9.Rosie SUTTON, 10.Vanessa DIBERNARDO, 11.Emily HENDERSON, 13.Jaymee GIBBONS, 14.Caitlin DOEGLAS, 15.Angelique STANNETT, 18. Gabby DAL BUSCO (gk), 20.Samantha KERR (c), 22.Arianna ROMERO

SYDNEY FC

1.Sham KHAMIS (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Gabrielle MARZANO, 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 6.Servet UZUNLAR, 7.Nicola BOLGER, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 11.Natalie TOBIN, 12.Olivia PRICE, 13.Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 15.Sarah EASTHOPE (gk), 16.Hannah BACON, 17.Kyah SIMON, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Princess IBINI, 21.Penny PETRATOS, Remy SIEMSEN

WESTERN SYDNEY WANDERERS

1.Jada WHYMAN (gk), 2.Caitlin COOPER (c), 3.Nikola ORGILL, 4.Chloe O’BRIEN, 5.Helen PETINOS, 6.Kendall FLETCHER, 7.Sarah YATIM, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Paige NIELSEN, 11.Georgia PLESSAS, 12.Rachel LOWE, 13.Eliza AMMENDOLIA, 14.Alex ARLITT, 15.Ellie CARPENTER, 16.Alix ROBERTS, 17.Sophie HANCOCK, 18.Angelique HRISTODOULOU, 22.Casey DUMONT (gk), 23.Joey BURGESS, 30.Courtney NEWBON (gk)


Bold – international players (4 per squad maximum)

Blue – Matildas players from the 2016 Rio Olympic Qualifiers / Games squad

 

Close